*
(Getty Images) https://images.daznservices.com/di/library/sporting_news/b8/13/copa-america042816-getty-ftrjpg_1c6jrr5vpe4w8zs4z8g43ye1z.jpg?t=1656901540&w=500&quality=80

Soccer"s oldest championship tournament hits the biggest stage in its history this year. Starting in June, Copa America bring 10 groups from south American come the United states to accomplish six teams from north America and the Caribbean.

You are watching: Copa america 2016 chicago schedule


MORE: brand-new faces available for U.S. | Roster inquiries | American draw

Fans will certainly be provided the rare possibility to see worldwide power teams from Brazil and Argentina versus the U.S. And also Mexico. Games will be staged from shore to coast, ending with a championship enhance in the brand-new York media market.


Here is the schedule that games.

June 3: USA vs. Colombia | Levi"s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 9:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 4: Costa Rica vs. Paraguay | Camping human being Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 5 p.m. ET | Fox

June 4: Haiti vs. Peru | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 7:30 p.m. ET | Fox sports 2

June 4: Brazil vs. Ecuador | increased Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 5: Jamaica vs. Venezuela | Soldier Field, Chicago; 5 p.m. ET | Fox

June 5: Mexico vs. Uruguay | college of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 6: Panama vs. Bolivia | Camping world Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 7 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 6: Argentina vs. Chile | Levi"s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 7: USA vs. Costa Rica | Soldier Field, Chicago; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 7: Colombia vs. Paraguay | climbed Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10:30 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 8: Brazil vs. Haiti | Camping civilization Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 7:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 8: Ecuador vs. Peru | university of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sports 2

June 9: Uruguay vs. Venezuela | Lincoln financial Field, Philadelphia; 7:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 9: Mexico vs. Jamaica | increased Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 10: Chile vs. Bolivia | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 7 p.m. ET | Fox

June 10: Argentina vs. Panama | Soldier Field, Chicago; 9:30 p.m. ET | Fox

June 11: USA vs. Paraguay | Lincoln financial Field, Philadelphia; 7 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 11: Colombia vs. Costa Rica | NRG Stadium, Houston; 9 p.m. ET | Fox sports 2

June 12: Ecuador vs. Haiti | MetLife Stadium, east Rutherford, N.J.; 6:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 2

June 12: Brazil vs. Peru | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 8:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 13: Mexico vs. Venezuela | NRG Stadium, Houston; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 13: Uruguay vs. Jamaica | Levi"s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 14: Chile vs. Panama | Lincoln gaue won Field, Philadelphia; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 14: Argentina vs. Bolivia | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 10 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

Quarterfinals

June 16: groups to be determined | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 9:30 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 17: groups to be figured out | MetLife Stadium, eastern Rutherford, N.J.; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

June 18: groups to be figured out | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 7 p.m. ET | FX

June 18: groups to be figured out | Levi"s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET | FX

Semifinals

June 21: teams to be figured out | NRG Stadium, Houston; 9 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1

June 22: teams to be determined | Soldier Field, Chicago; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sports 1

Third place

June 25: groups to be identified | college of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 8 p.m.

See more: Days And Months In Russian Days Of The Week In Russian: Learning The Basics

ET | FX

Championship game

June 26: teams to be established | MetLife Stadium, eastern Rutherford, N.J.; 8 p.m. ET | Fox sporting activities 1